Recently, participation in a language course has become one of the most popular ways to go to Poland. The main advantage is simplicity and affordability in comparison with other ways of immigration.


Study at the 1-Year Polish language course allows you to obtain the annual National D-visa, but it is not the main advantage. Upon arrival, you can get a residence permit (karta pobytu) for the period from 1 to 3 years.
Residence permit in Poland it’s full access to all Schengen countries, the right for legal employment, business, real estate purchase and, most importantly, the possibility of immigration.

Students in Poland are allowed to get a job to support their stay, pay for the course & earn some extra money.

If you already have a Schengen visa, we will convert it to the 1-year residence card by participating in the language course.

Advantages:

  • No age limits
  • Fast & easy procedure
  • Ability to get professional education
  • Ability to get official employment
  • Ability to get the residence permit
  • Possible extension

Admission process:

For enrollment in most cases, it is enough to have a foreign passport and a school leaving certificate. Processing of the documents takes around 1 week.

A certificate of admission will be issued as a confirmation of the enrollment to the language course. This is the main document required for the whole visa process.

Frequently Asked Questions:
How many people are there in a group?
Group size is between 1 and 8 people. Completely full (8 people) groups are not very frequent. On average there are between 5 to 7 students in the class, and the number tends to get smaller as one moves on to higher levels.

Does the teacher speak English?
Our teachers speak many different foreign languages, however, during the lesson, the only language used is Polish. This is connected to the communicative approach which we use. Our teachers will understand if you ask a question in your native language but they will only answer it in a foreign language during morning consultation hours.

Is the school close to the town center?
The school is located in the center of Warsaw, only a few tram  stops away from the Market Square.

At what time do classes start?
Classes start at 9.30 a.m.

Do you provide help in finding accommodation?
Yes. Please talk to one of our managers for assistance.

How many levels are there? Will I learn at my level?
courses are offered at all levels of proficiency, from complete beginners to conversational levels. Groups are formed based on placement test and interview results.

Does the school help in getting a visa?

For the students who enrolled in the Polish language course the school issues documents confirming their enrolment in the course and payment of a relevant deposit. These documents usually are enough for obtaining the visa.

Which documents do I need while crossing the Polish border?
An ID card or a passport is sufficient documents to cross the Polish border for residents of the EU member states. The residents of other countries need to have a visa to enter Poland.


Getting national visa:

The visa is obtained according to the standard procedure for getting the national (D-type) visa. The main required documents are the Certificate of Enrollment (Admission) and the payment receipt.

DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED:
  • filled & signed application form;
  • original passport/travel document;
  • One photograph;
  • Valid travel medical insurance;
  • Flight reservation (no need to purchase the ticket before the visa is approved);
  • Proof of funds in the amount necessary to cover the living expenses in Poland;
  • Proof of lodging: hotel reservations, rental agreement, campus residence reservation;
  • Certificate of admission from the education institution (should mention the student information along with the training schedule, duration, in-class hours and calendar days);
  • Proof of payment: the receipt confirming full payment of the tuition fees (in case of studies longer than 1 year the payment has to cover the first year of study);

The PCC (Police Clearance Certificate) and Medical Certificate are no longer required.


In case of an unexpected delay getting the visa, it is recommended to obtain a document confirming the change of the start date of your classes.

Fees structure:

BEFORE WE START:

1.

Certificate of Enrollment (Admission), Accommodation Confirmation*

400 USD
2.

Tuition fees for 1 Semester + registration & nostrification

475 USD

AFTER YOU ARRIVE TO POLAND:

3.

Tuition fees for 2 Semester

475 USD

Package price: 1350 USD

Accommodation is not covered. Hostel/dormitory can be arranged upon request. Price starts from 150 USD/per month.

Course admission is open all year round. Classes are held 2-3 days a week, 2-4 hours a day.

GETTING STARTED

* Your application is subject to review by the coordination board.

** We will get back to you shortly after receiving your inquiry with more details on application procedure.

logged_in_greeting='24/7 Customer Support Here' logged_out_greeting='24/7 Customer Support Here' >