…Discover limitless opportunities of business visit to Poland

Polish Business Visa or C04 Business Visa is a type of the Polish Schengen Visa. Do not confuse a Business Visa to Poland with a Work Visa! The Schengen business visa allows you to travel to Poland and other European countries, but still, it does not give the right to work or study.


Polish Business Visa is explicitly designed for those who plan a business visit to the country with the aim of establishing business contacts, develop cooperation with Polish companies, solving issues related to joint business, participation in business conferences and negotiations with foreign partners.


VISA DURATION:

The minimum duration for a single-entry visa is from 5 to 10 days. If you have a new “clean” passport, most likely the first visa will be issued for 10/30 or 30/90 (maximum stay in the Schengen area is 10/30 days during 3 months period).
The maximum duration of the Polish business visa is 360/90 + 90 (maximum stay in the Schengen area is 90 days every six months, 180 total per year).
The visas can be issued either as single, double or multiple entry visas. The double or multiple entry visas can only be granted for frequent travelers (for example businessman with previous Schengen visas).


ADVANTAGES OF THE BUSINESS INVITATION:

  • Free travel between the 26 Schengen countries
  • Simplified submission procedure
  • Fast processing
  • Possible extension

To apply for a business visa to Poland, the applicant must submit a business invitation from Polish partners to prove the business purpose of the trip. The business invitation should mention establishing contacts with partners (business meetings, negotiations, signing contracts, purchasing goods and services), opening a business, developing business ties or relations with companies or partners.


If you want to develop business cooperation with Polish and European partners, but you do not know where to start and how to find partners, – we have a solution for you. We have a list of partners who will gladly issue an official invitation to confirm the business purpose of your trip.


* Number of Entries: single/double/multiple / Documents processing 4-5 working days

GETTING STARTED

* We will get back to you shortly after receiving your inquiry.

logged_in_greeting='24/7 Customer Support Here' logged_out_greeting='24/7 Customer Support Here' >